Stay up to date with all things Scotch Centenary by visiting scotch.com.au/centenary

Pages Hidden from Menu

League/SOCFC Records 

 

League/Old Scholar Premierships Since 1911

Team Total A B C D E
Prince Alfred Old Collegians 32 10 10 5 6 1
St Peter's Old Collegians 23 11 6 2 4  
Rostrevor Old Collegians 22 6 9 7    
Old Ignatians 19 5 10 4    
Pulteney Old Scholars (Pulteney) 16 10 5   1  
SCOTCH OLD COLLEGIANS 16 4 4 6 2  
Sacred Heart Old Collegians 16 3 8 3 2  
Plympton High Old Scholars and Camden 13 3 4 6    
Pembroke (King's College) Old Scholars 12 6 2 4    
Saint Michaels Old Scholars and Hindmarsh 12 1 6 5    
Christian Brothers Old Collegians 11 4 3 4    
Saint Michaels Old Scholars and Hindmarsh - West Lakes 11 2 5 2 2  
Westminster Old Scholars 8 6 2      
Brighton High Old Scholars 6 4 1 1    
Plympton High Old Scholars 6 4 1 1    
Unley Mercedes Jets 4 1 1 2    
Banksia Park Old Scholars 3 3        
Blackfriars Old Scholars 3 3        
Brighton Districts and Old Scholars 3 1   2    
St Paul's Old Scholars 2 2        
Trinity Old Scholars 2 1 1      
Immanuel Old Scholars 1 1        
Salesian Old Collegians 1 1        
Henley Districts and Old Scholars 1         1
Unley High Old Scholars 1   1      
Adelaide High Old Scholars 0          
Queens Old Scholars 0          
             
Updated Feb 2019. Sorted by total Premierships. Tie breaker = A Grade Premierships then Alphabetical Order


 

League Medallists 1911-2018

CLUB   TOTAL
Adelaide University 66
Broadview 30
SCOTCH OLD COLLEGIANS 26
Modbury 25
Tea Tree Gully 25
Saint Peter’s Old Collegians 24
Kilburn 23
Prince Alfred Old Collegians 22
Adelaide College 21
Kenilworth 21
Rosewater 21
Seaton Ramblers 21
Rostrevor Old Collegians 20
Gepps Cross 19
Fitzroy 17
FlindersPark 17
Goodwood Saints 17
Pembroke Old Scholars 17
Pulteney 17
Colonel Light Gardens 16
Gaza 16
Port District 16
Trans Adelaide 16
Old Ignatians 14
Ethelton 13
West Croydon 13
Woodville South 13
Athelstone 12
Exeter 12
Greenacres 12
Hope Valley 12
Houghton Districts 12
Ovingham 12
Payneham 12
Riverside 12
Walkerville 12
Henley 11
Sacred Heart Old Collegians 11
SMOSH West Lakes 11
Westminster Old Scholars 11
Alberton United 10
Glenunga 10
Golden Grove 10
Hectorville 10
Mitcham 10
Para Hills 10
Plympton 10
Saint Michael’s OS & Hindmarsh 10
BrightonHigh Old Scholars 9
Burnside-Kensington 9
Eastern Park 9
Goodwood 9
Ingle Farm 9
Pooraka 9
Salisbury West 9
Semaphore Central 9
Adelaide Lutheran 8
Edwardstown 8
PHOS Camden 8
Portland 8
Saint Dominics 8
Salisbury North 8
Unley 8
Ferryden Park 7
Kingswood 7
Norwood Union 7
Payneham Norwood Union 7
Smithfield 7
Henley and Grange 6
Lockleys 6
Salisbury 6
West Lakes 6
Adelaide High Old Scholars 5
Christian Brothers College OC 5
Flinders University 5
Greek Camden 5
Mile End Cats 5
North Haven 5
North Pines 5
Paralowie 5
Banksia Park 4
Brighton 4
Post-Tel Institute 4
Saint Paul’s College Old Scholars 4
Salisbury College 4
Trinity OS 4
Wingfield Royals 4
Brahma Lodge 3
Campbelltown Magill 3
Eastwood 3
Elizabeth 3
ParaHoughton 3
Plympton High Old Scholars 3
Taperoo 3
Underdale United 3
Woodville District 3
Woodville West 3
ANZ Bank 2
Blackfriars OS 2
Brighton District & Old Scholars 2
Central United 2
Glandore 2
Henley District and Old Scholars 2
Henley High Old Scholars 2
Kelvinator 2
Mitchell Park 2
Myer 2
Renown Park 2
Saint Peter’s YCW 2
Saint Raphaels 2
Salesian 2
University of South Australia 2
Unley Mercedes Jets  2
Aboriginal Community College 1
Cedars 1
Combined Banks 1
Edwardstown Baptist 1
Greek 1
Kenilworth Colonel Light 1
Long Range Weapons 1
Marion 1
Mawson Lakes 1
Morphettville Park 1
Para District Uniting 1
Royal Park 1
Salisbury Central 1
Sturt College of Advanced Education 1
Torrens College of Advanced Education 1
Unley Amateurs 1
Western Warriors 1
Woodville 1
YMCA 1

League Premierships 1911-2018

CLUB   TOTAL
Adelaide University 80
Broadview 36
Prince Alfred Old Collegians 32
Goodwood Saints 30
Flinders Park 27
Walkerville 25
Modbury 24
Kilburn 23
Saint Peters Old Collegians 23
Henley 22
Rostrevor Old Collegians 22
Old Ignatians 19
Tea Tree Gully 18
Semaphore Centrals 17
Adelaide College 16
Pulteney Old Scholars 16
Sacred Heart Old Collegians 16
SCOTCH OLD COLLEGIANS 16
Riverside 15
Gepps Cross 14
Glenunga 14
Port District 14
Adelaide Lutheran 13
Gaza 13
PHOS Camden 13
Seaton Ramblers 13
Woodville South 13
Mitcham 12
Pembroke Old Scholars 12
SMOSH 12
CBC Old Collegians 11
Exeter 11
Flinders University 11
Payneham 11
Rosewater 11
SMOSH West Lakes 11
Greenacres 10
Plympton 10
Colonel Light Gardens 9
North Haven 9
Payneham Norwood Union 9
Athelstone 8
Ferryden Park 8
Golden Grove 8
HopeValley 8
Kenilworth 8
Pooraka 8
Salisbury 8
West Croydon 8
Westminster Old Scholars 8
Fitzroy 7
Hectorville 7
Salisbury West 7
Alberton United 6
Brighton High Old Scholars 6
Eastern Park 6
Plympton High Old Scholars 6
Portland 6
Unley 6
Brighton 5
Goodwood 5
Ingle Farm 5
North Pines 5
Para Hills 5
ANZ Bank 4
Edwardstown 4
Elizabeth 4
Ethelton 4
Glandore 4
Greek 4
Greek Camden 4
Henley High Old Scholars 4
Lockleys 4
National Bank 4
Ovingham 4
Saint Dominics 4
Saint Raphaels 4
Semaphore Park 4
Unley Mercedes Jets 4
West Lakes 4
Banksia Park Old Scholars 3
Blackfriars Old Scholars 3
Brighton District & OS 3
Burnside-Kensington 3
Central United 3
Mitchell Park 3
SA Institute of Technology 3
Salisbury College 3
Smithfield 3
Trans Adelaide 3
Underdale United 3
West Adelaide United 3
Wingfield Royals 3
Woodville 3
Allenby Gardens 2
Eastwood 2
Edwardstown Baptist 2
Henley and Grange 2
Henley Greek 2
Houghton Districts 2
Kenilworth Colonel Light 2
Kingswood 2
Norwood Union 2
Paralowie 2
Post-Tel Institute 2
Renown Park 2
Saint Pauls College OC 2
Salisbury North 2
Trinity OS 2
Aboriginal Community College 1
Birkenhead Sports 1
Brahma Lodge 1
Campbelltown Magill 1
Cedars 1
Henley District and OS 1
Immanuel Old Scholars 1
Kensington 1
Marion 1
Mawson Lakes 1
Nunga Community 1
Royal Park 1
Salesian Old Collegians 1
The Parks 1
Torrens College of Advanced Edu 1
Unley High Old Scholars 1
Western Teachers College 1
Woodville District 1
Woodville West 1
 

League Highest Scores 1911-2018

Rank Winner Score Total Loser Score Total Grade Date
1 Blackfriars OS 71-34 460 Angle Vale 5-1 31 D6 24/5/14
2 Elizabeth 70-30 450 North Pines 1-3 9 D6 6/8/05
3 Pembroke OS 67-35 437 Kilburn 0-1 1 D3 26/4/14
4 Plympton 67-31 433 Kilburn 0-1 1 D3 9/8/14
5 Unley Mercedes Jets 63-29 407 Kilburn 2-0 12 D3 12/4/14
6 Flinders Park 60-32 392 Kings OC 0-0 0 A3 4/6/49
7 Kilburn 60-31 391 Salisbury 0-1 1 D9N 27/6/98
  Flinders University 59-37 391 Campbelltown-Magill 1-0 6 A6 17/8/96
  Mitcham 61-25 391 Kilburn 2-2 14 D3 24/5/14
10 Elizabeth 60-29 389 Ovingham 1-6 12 A5N 1/7/95
11 Tea Tree Gully 57-30 372 Adelaide Lutheran 1-2 8 A8 23/6/90
12 St Pauls 58-22 370 Ovingham 1-4 10 A5N 29/7/95
13 CBCOC 57-26 368 State Transport Auth 1-1 7 A11 17/4/93
14 Adelaide Lutheran 57-25 367 Kaurna Eagles 3-2 20 D5 28/5/05
15 North Pines 56-29 365 Goodwood Saints 2-3 15 A6 6/8/94
16 Smithfield 54-35 359 Ovingham 2-1 13 A5N 5/8/95
17 Smithfield 54-34 358 Modbury 4-5 29 A5N 19/8/95
18 Ingle Farm 56-25 355 Greenacres 3-2 20 D5 8/5/04
19 West Croydon 53-34 352 Angle Vale 0-2 2 D6 28/6/14
20 Eastern Park 53-33 351 Portland 7-8 50 D8 22/7/00
21 North Pines 54-24 348 Edwardstown 1-3 9 A4 20/7/96
22 Seaton Ramblers 54-23 347 Kilburn 1-0 6 D3 5/4/14
  Walkerville 51-41 347 Railway Institute 0-1 1 A5 21/5/66
24 Modbury 51-33 339 Kilburn 0-0 0 D3 14/6/14
25 Scotch OC 51-27 333 Sacred Heart OC 0-0 0 A8 1/8/92
26 Modbury 52-18 330 Broadview 0-0 0 C6 8/8/09
  Para Hills 50-30 330 North Pines 1-2 8 D7 12/8/17
28 Golden Grove 51-21 327 Greenacres 5-3 33 D5 29/5/04
29 Seaton Ramblers 48-35 323 Colonel Light Gdns 4-2 26 A3 5/8/61
30 Paralowie 51-16 322 Kaurna Eagles 1-1 7 D7 30/6/07
  Athelstone 50-22 322 Kilburn 1-0 6 D3 17/5/14
32 Ingle Farm 49-26 320 Burnside-Kensington 3-4 22 D6 21/7/01
33 Ingle Farm 49-23 317 Ovingham 5-5 35 A5 14/8/93
  St Peters OC 49-23 317 Hope Valley 0-2 2 A1 25/5/96
35 St Michaels OS&H 47-34 316 Pulteney OS 0-1 1 A3R 20/8/94
  West Croydon 49-22 316 Mitchell Park 3-5 23 D5 8/5/10
37 Edwardstown 50-15 315 St Peters OC 0-1 1 D8 22/4/06
38 Pulteney OS 49-19 313 North Pines 4-4 28 D6 14/8/99
  Seaton Ramblers 48-25 313 Kilburn 3-3 21 D3 21/6/14
40 Lockleys 47-30 312 Ethelton 1-1 7 A9 20/7/96
41 Greenacres 49-16 310 West Croydon 6-7 43 A1 30/7/88
  Greenacres 47-28 310 Kenilworth 0-1 1 A2R 6/8/94
  Salisbury 50-10 310 Burnside-Kensington 2-0 12 D6 2/6/01
44 Greenacres 47-26 308 SAIT 3-5 23 A5 7/8/76
45 Port District 49-13 307 Pembroke OS 3-2 20 A8 10/7/93
46 Brighton High OS 47-23 305 Flinders University 1-3 9 A6 26/4/69
  Ovingham 47-23 305 Rostrevor OC 6-5 41 D9N 19/4/97
48 CBCOC 46-28 304 Greenacres 1-0 6 A5 10/7/04
49 Salisbury North 47-21 303 North Haven 0-0 0 A8 18/5/96
50 Henley 47-20 302 Flinders Park 1-3 9 A3 22/8/53
  Salisbury CAE 45-32 302 Gaza 0-1 1 A6 7/5/77