Stay up to date with all things Scotch Centenary by visiting scotch.com.au/centenary

Pages Hidden from Menu

CENTURIONS 

 

SCORE BATSMAN OPPOSITION YEAR GRADE
         
116 Tony Fuller (11) v  Glenelg 1969/70 A5 (A’s)
123* Tony Fuller v  Brighton 1973/74 A1 (A’s)
102* Tony Fuller v  Bank Of Adelaide 1978/79 A2 (A’s)
157 Tony Fuller v  Woodville South 1985/86 D (B’s)
116 Tony Fuller v  Postal Institute 1985/86 D (B’s)
100* Tony Fuller v  Adelaide University 1986/87 D (B’s)
141 Tony Fuller v  Adelaide Deaf 1986/87 D (B’s)
124 Tony Fuller v  Walkerville 1987/88 C (B’s)
110 Tony Fuller v  Athelstone 1988/89 A2 (A’s)
211* Tony Fuller v  Payneham 1989/90 E (B’s)
100* Tony Fuller v  Brighton 1990/91 E (B’s)
100 Anthony Tucker (11) v  Kilburn 1996/97 B3 (B’s)
157 Anthony Tucker v  Flinders University 1998/99 B2 (B’s)
147* Anthony Tucker v  Ingle Farm 2001/02 B1 (B’s)
121 Anthony Tucker v  Pooraka 2001/02 B1 (B’s)
152* Anthony Tucker v  Golden Grove 2002/03 A2 (A’s)
216 Anthony Tucker v  Kilburn 2002/03 A2 (A’s)
101 Anthony Tucker v  Richmond Clarence Park 2005/06 A2 (A’s)
105 Anthony Tucker v  Concordia OS 2007/08 A2 (A’s)
183 Anthony Tucker v  Marion 2011/12 C2 (B’s) 
125* Anthony Tucker v  Ingle Farm 2011/12 C2 (B’s)
104 Anthony Tucker v  Mercedes OC 2011/12 LOB (C’s)
105* Sean MacGregor (9) v  Greenacres 1996/97 B3 (B’s)
105 Sean MacGregor v  Kilburn 1999/00 A1 (A’s)
141 Sean MacGregor v  Woodville South 2005/06 A2 (A’s)
107 Sean MacGregor v  Flinders Uni 2010/11 A2 (A’s)
130 Sean MacGregor v  Unley 2012/13 A2 (A’s)
109 Sean MacGregor v  Ingle Farm 2013/14 A2 (A’s)
109 Sean MacGregor v  Port Districts 2014/15 A2 (A’s)
102 Sean MacGregor v  Concordia OC 2016/17 B3 (B’s)
111 Sean MacGregor v  Marion 2017/18 B2 (B's)
107 Adam Niederer (8) v  Para Hills 1999/00 A1 (A’s)
116 Adam Niederer v  Rostrevor O.C. 2000/01 A1 (A’s)
154 Adam Niederer v  Old Ignatians 2001/02 A2 (A’s)
121 Adam Niederer v  Golden Grove 2001/02 A2 (A’s)
178* Adam Niederer v  Marion 2011/12 C2 (B’s)
106* Adam Niederer v  Adelaide University 2012/13 LOA (C’s)
100* Adam Niederer v  Adelaide Rockets 2013/14 LOA (C’s)
105* Adam Niederer v  Glenunga 2013/14 LOA (C’s)
117* Rob Brice (6) v  Woodville Rechabites 1986/87 A2 (A’s)
155* Rob Brice v  Old Collegians 1990/91 E (B’s)
127 Rob Brice v  PAOC 1990/91 E (B’s)
174 Rob Brice v  Adelaide University 1991/92 E (B’s)
172 Rob Brice v  Payneham 1992/93 E (B’s)
142 Rob Brice v  Pulteney O.S. 1993/94 E (B’s)
183 Martin Harrison (5) v  Fulham 1991/92 E (B’s)
199 Martin Harrison v  Torrens Valley 1991/92 E (B’s)
114* Martin Harrison v  Fulham 1992/93 E (B’s)
166 Martin Harrison v  Hope Valley (Semi Final) 1992/93 E (B’s)
165 Martin Harrison v  Woodville Nth/Ferryden Pk 1994/95 D (B’s)
103* Justin Wight (5) v  Grange 2010/11 LOA (B’s)
114* Justin Wight v  Para Hills 2016/17 B3 (B’s)
120 Justin Wight v  Prince Alfred Old Collegians 2016/17 B3 (B’s)
100 Justin Wight v  Woodville Rechabites 2018/19 LO3 (C's)
151 Justin Wight v  Old Ignatians 2018/19 LO3 (C's)
108 Max Collett (4) v  Kilburn 2011/12 C2 (B’s)
105 Max Collett v  Westminster OS(Grand Final) 2014/15 B3 (B’s)
112 Max Collett v  Concordia OC 2016/17 B3 (B’s)
115 Max Collett v  Hope Valley 2017/18 B2 (B’s)
160 Tom Grundy (4) v  PAOC 2007/08 B1 (B’s)
115 Tom Grundy v  Marion 2011/12 C2 (B’s)
106* Tom Grundy v  ICCSA 2012/13 LOA (C’s)
121 Tom Grundy v  Pembroke OS 2013/14 B3 (B’s)
106 Bruce Jarrett (4) v  East Torrens 1976/77 A9 (C’s)
140 Bruce Jarrett v  Modbury 1979/80 F (C’s)
136* Bruce Jarrett v  Tea Tree Gully 1979/80 F (C’s)
183 Bruce Jarrett v  WREI 1980/81 E (C’s)
110* Tony Scott (4) v  International CC 2011/12 LOB (C’s)
104* Tony Scott v  Para Hills 2013/14 A2 (A’s)
100 Tony Scott v  Marion 2017/18 A2 (A’s)
107 Tony Scott v  Woodville South 2017/18 A2 (A’s)
101 Ken Watson (4) v  Elders GM 1970/71 A3 (A’s)
104 Ken Watson v  Pembroke O.S. 1982/83 A3 (A’s)
104* Ken Watson v  Ingle Farm 1983/84 A3 (A’s)
129* Ken Watson v  Pulteney O.S. 1985/86 A2 (A’s)
142* Chris Arnold (3) v  Kilburn 1995/96 B3 (B’s)
102* Chris Arnold v  Flinders University 1999/00 B2 (B’s)
104 Chris Arnold v  Modbury 2000/01 B2 (B’s)
125 John Clifford (3) v  Brighton 2006/07 A1 (A’s)
128 John Clifford v  Marion 2007/08 B1 (B’s)
106 John Clifford v  Walkerville 2008/09 A2 (A’s)
181* Rob Coulls (3) v  Rosewater 1982/83 A3 (A’s)
111 Rob Coulls v  Unley 1988/89 A2 (A’s)
131 Rob Coulls v  Immanuel O.S. 1989/90 A3 (A’s)
102* Angus Hogben (3) v  Marion 2004/05 A2 (A’s)
104 Angus Hogben v  Gepps Cross (Semi Final) 2005/06 A2 (A’s)
104 Angus Hogben v  Para Hills (Grand Final) 2005/06 A2 (A’s)
123 Steve Parsons (3) v  Woodville Rechabites 1990/91 A3 (A’s)
157 Steve Parsons v  Unley 1991/92 A2 (A’s)
154* Steve Parsons v  Glenunga 1995/96 A2 (A’s)
138 David Scholz (3) v  Hectorville 2017/18 A2 (A’s)
114 David Scholz v  Woodville Rechabite 2017/18 A2 (A’s)
157 David Scholz v  Pembroke OS 2017/18 A2 (A’s)
129 Jody Tucker (3) v  Adelaide High O.S. 2000/01 B2 (B’s)
100* Jody Tucker v  Hope Valley 2008/09 LOB (C’s)
121* Jody Tucker v  SPOC 2009/10 LOB (C’s)
137* Sam Darling (2) v  Brighton 2014/15 LOA (C's)
100* Sam Darling v  Unley 2014/15 T20 (A's)
122 Todd Dunow (2) v  Grange 1993/94 E (B’s)
169* Todd Dunow v  Penfield 1995/96 B3 (B’s)
166 Tom Emmett (2) v  Ingle Farm 2006/07 B1 (B’s)
110 Tom Emmett v  Adelaide University 2009/10 LOA (B’s)
148* Nathan Fox (2) v  Pooraka 2012/13 C1 (B’s)
101* Nathan Fox v  Goodwood 2018/19 A1 (A’s)
113 Travis Hill (2) v  Woodville South 2007/08 LOB (C’s)
102 Travis Hill v  Woodville South 2007/08 A2 (A’s)
100* Malcolm Jones (2) v  Woodville North 1976/77 A1 (A’s)
100 Malcolm Jones v  Pooraka 1979/80 F (C’s)
128 David Kidman (2) v  Para Hills 2003/04 B2 (B’s)
133* David Kidman v  Kensington 2009/10 LOB (C’s)
108 Tom Kidman (2) v  Clarence Park 1991/92 A2 (A’s)
100* Tom Kidman v  ICCSA 2012/13 LOA (C’s)
138* Bill Lees (2) v  Sturt CAE 1977/78 A9 (C’s)
115 Bill Lees v  Elizabeth 1977/78 A9 (C’s)
109 Damian Leonard (2) v  West Lakes 1989/90 A3 (A’s)
101 Damian Leonard v  Elizabeth District 1989/90 A3 (A’s)
128 James Pascoe (2) v  Ferryden Park 1996/97 A2 (A’s)
101* James Pascoe v  Hope Valley 2004/05 A2 (A’s)
200* Cameron Thomas (2) v  Immanuel O.S. 1996/97 B3 (B’s)
130 Cameron Thomas v  SHOC 2009/10 A2 (A’s)
114 Edward Weaver (2) v  Walkerville 2005/06 LOC (C’s)
102 Edward Weaver v  Woodville South 2016/17 A2 (A’s)
169* Michael Wood (2) v  Para Hills 2004/05 A2 (A’s)
103 Michael Wood v  SPOC 2005/06 A2 (A’s)
110* Mark Kidman v  Payneham 1968/69 A6 (A’s)
105* Paul McNeil v  SPOC (Semi Final) 1969/70 A5 (A’S)
132 Nick Milne v  WREI 1969/70 A7 (B’s)
109* Ross Haslam v  Henley 1974/75 A4 (B’s)
100 Guy Mudie v  Clarence Park 1977/78 B1 (B’s)
128 Maurie Martin v  Sturt CAE 1977/78 A9 (C’s)
109* Geoff Weaver v  Ferryden Park 1977/78 A9 (C’s)
125* Rick Drewer v  WREI 1978/79 A2 (A’s)
113 Ian Messenger v  Tea Tree Gully 1978/79 H (C’s)
101 John Halbert v  Tea Tree Gully 1979/80 F (C’s)
109 Geoff Wickham v  Ferryden Park (Grand Final) 1979/80 F (C’s)
101 John McArthur v  Flinders Park 1980/81 A2 (A’s)
107 Lyn Dunstan v  Rosewater 1982/83 A3 (A’s)
100* Stephen White v  Brighton 1983/84 C (B’s)
118* Ian Altschwager v  Western District 1984/85 E (B’s)
100 Greg Hewitt v  AHOS 1984/85 E (B’s)
114 Kel Markham v  Grange 1987/88 C (B’s)
105 Tim Binks v  Hope Valley (Grand Final) 1990/91 A3 (A’s)
106 Tim Knox v  Grange 1993/94 E (B’s)
148 Ian Fleetwood v  Woodville Nth/Ferryden Pk 1994/95 D (B’s)
113 Hamish Kennedy v  Greenacres 1995/96 B3 (B’s)
103* Ben Nelson v  Modbury 1995/96 B3 (B’s)
105* N Edmonds-Wilson v  Pulteney 1996/97 B3 (B’s)
122 George Toulantas v  Para Hills 1997/98 A1 (A’s)
111 Rick Woolford v  Immanuel O.S. 1997/98 B3 (B’s)
100 Ben Dyson v  Modbury 1998/99 B2 (B’s)
159 Jarrad Eden v  Penfield 1999/00 B2 (B’s)
100 Guy Hume v  Hope Valley 2002/03 B1 (B’s)
103* Kym Ryder v  Hope Valley 2002/03 B1 (B’s)
100 Michael Braendler v  Woodville Rechabites 2004/05 B2 (B’s)
173* Michael Ashforth v  SPOC 2008/09 LOB (C’s)
159 Jordan Schmidt v  Gepps Cross 2008/09 B1 (B’s)
120* Nick Kidman v  Kensington 2009/10 LOB (C’s)
168 Dennis Cester v  Modbury 2011/12 C2 (B’s)
130* Tom Cane v  Pooraka 2012/13 C1 (B’s)
123 Jono Lagonik v  Adelaide University 2015/16 LOB (B's)
101* Sam Wellington v  Prince Alfred Old Collegians 2016/17 B3 (B's)
109 Alex Decesare v  Woodville Rechabite 2016/17 A2 (A’s)
151* Max Marslen v  Unley (Semi Final) 2017/18 A2 (A’s)
124 Hugo Twopeny v  Woodville South CC 2017/18 B2 (B's)