Stay up to date with all things Scotch Centenary by visiting scotch.com.au/centenary

Pages Hidden from Menu

Best Bowling

 

FIGURES BOWLER OPPOSITION YEAR GRADE
         
7/73 Peter Harvey (16) v PAOC 1993/94 A2 (A’s)
6/48 Peter Harvey v Greenacres 1995/96 A2 (A’s)
6/70 Peter Harvey v SHOC 1996/97 A2 (A’s)
6/43 Peter Harvey v Para Hills 1997/98 A1 (A’s)
7/47 Peter Harvey v Fulham 1997/98 A1 (A’s)
8/67 Peter Harvey v Rostrevor OC 1999/00 A1 (A’s)
6/75 Peter Harvey v Marion 1999/00 A1 (A’s)
7/46 Peter Harvey v Port Districts 2002/03 A2 (A’s)
7/47 Peter Harvey v Golden Grove 2003/04 A2 (A’s)
6/29 Peter Harvey v Fulham 2003/04 A2 (A’s)
6/45 Peter Harvey v Modbury (Grand Final) 2003/04 A2 (A’s)
6/52 Peter Harvey v Woodville South 2007/08 A2 (A’s)
6/58 Peter Harvey v Kilburn 2008/09 A2 (A’s)
9/46 Peter Harvey v Flinders Uni 2008/09 A2 (A’s)
6/35 Peter Harvey v Flinders University 2009/10 A2 (A’s)
6/46 Peter Harvey v Para Hills 2009/10 A2 (A’s)
6/17 Graeme Heard (13) v Adelaide 1968/69 A6 (A’s)
7/33 Graeme Heard v Kensington 1968/69 A6 (A’s)
6/48 Graeme Heard v Baulderstone 1968/69 A6 (A’s)
6/24 Graeme Heard v Teacher’s College 1969/70 A5 (A’s)
6/15 Graeme Heard v Edwardstown 1969/70 A5 (A’s)
6/40 Graeme Heard v Woodville North (Grand Final) 1969/70 A5 (A’s)
6/33 Graeme Heard v Pulteney OS 1971/72 A2 (A’s)
6/27 Graeme Heard v Clarence Park 1971/72 A2 (A’s)
7/41 Graeme Heard v Tubemakers 1972/73 A1 (A’s)
8/56 Graeme Heard v Royal Park 1973/74 A4 (B’s)
6/34 Graeme Heard v Grenfell Mail 1975/76 A9 (C’s)
6/30 Graeme Heard v WREI 1980/81 E (C’s)
6/59 Graeme Heard v Woodville South 1981/82 C (B’s)
6/36 Ian Harrison (11) v Tea Tree Gully 1972/73 A1 (A’s)
7/48 Ian Harrison v Edwardstown 1974/75 A1 (A’s)
6/24 Ian Harrison v Postal Institute 1975/76 A1 (A’s)
8/27 Ian Harrison v Kilburn 1975/76 A1 (A’s)
6/69 Ian Harrison v PAOC 1976/77 A1 (A’s)
8/41 Ian Harrison v Walkerville 1978/79 A2 (A’s)
6/36 Ian Harrison v Bank Of Adelaide 1978/79 A2 (A’s)
6/34 Ian Harrison v Woodville North 1978/79 A2 (A’s)
7/38 Ian Harrison v Para Hills 1978/79 A2 (A’s)
7/56 Ian Harrison v Modbury 1984/85 E (B’s)
7/55 Ian Harrison v Athelstone (Grand Final) 1984/85 E (B’s)
6/49 Ian Thomas (10) v Grange 1974/75 A1 (A’s)
6/17 Ian Thomas v Edwardstown (Semi Final) 1974/75 A1 (A’s)
6/43 Ian Thomas v Kilburn 1975/76 A1 (A’s)
7/52 Ian Thomas v Woodville North 1976/77 A1 (A’s)
7/29 Ian Thomas v Old Collegians 1984/85 E (B’s)
9/51 Ian Thomas v Richmond 1984/85 E (B’s)
6/50 Ian Thomas v SPOC (Semi Final) 1984/85 E (B’s)
6/27 Ian Thomas v Marion 1985/86 D (B’s)
7/42 Ian Thomas v Grange 1986/87 D (B’s)
7/64 Ian Thomas v Grange (Semi Final) 1986/87 D (B’s)
6/36 Ian Thomas v Woodville South (Grand Final) 1986/87 D (B’s)
6/49 Tom Bourne (8) v Adelaide High OS 2006/07 A1 (A’s)
6/53 Tom Bourne v Woodville Rechabites 2009/10 A2 (A’s)
6/55 Tom Bourne v Ingle Farm 2012/13 A2 (A’s)
6/42 Tom Bourne v Pembroke OS 2013/14 B3 (B’s)
6/46 Tom Bourne v Marion 2017/18 A2 (A’s)
6/44 Tom Bourne v Pooraka 2017/18 A2 (A’s)
6/30 Tom Bourne v Ingle Farm District 2017/18 A2 (A’s)
6/27 Tom Bourne v Payneham 2018/19 A1 (A’s)
7/58 Steve Parsons (8) v Marion 1983/84 A3 (A’s)
6/25 Steve Parsons v Kilburn (including hat trick) 1985/86 A2 (A’s)
7/43 Steve Parsons v Old Ignatians 1990/91 A3 (A’s)
6/78 Steve Parsons v Old Collegians 1993/94 A2 (A’s)
6/46 Steve Parsons v Marion 1993/94 A2 (A’s)
6/19 Steve Parsons v MSCC 2010/11 LOB (C’s)
6/30 Steve Parsons v Kensington 2012/13 LOA (C’s)
6/13 Steve Parsons v MSCC 2015/16 LOB (C’s)
7/25 John Treloar (8) v Payneham 1976/77 A9 (C’s)
6/61 John Treloar v Sturt CAE 1977/78 H (C’s)
8/64 John Treloar v Old Ignatians 1977/78 H (C’s)
8/35 John Treloar v Old Ignatians 1978/79 H (C’s)
7/10 John Treloar v Elizabeth 1978/79 H (C’s)
6/26 John Treloar v Pooraka 1979/80 F (C’s)
6/11 John Treloar v WREI 1980/81 E (C’s)
9/66 John Treloar v Modbury 1982/83 C (B’s)
8/28 John Reid (7) v Railways (first innings) 1969/70 A5 (A’s)
6/39 John Reid v Railways (second innings) 1969/70 A5 (A’s)
7/27 John Reid v Brighton 1970/71 A3 (A’s)
6/35 John Reid v Railways 1971/72 A2 (A’s)
8/11 John Reid v Payneham 1971/72 A2 (A’s)
7/31 John Reid v Woodville North 1971/72 A2 (A’s)
6/44 John Reid v Brighton 1978/79 B1 (B’s)
6/40 Murray Tippett (7) v Pulteney OS 1976/77 A9 (C’s)
6/44 Murray Tippett v SPOC 1977/78 B1 (B’s)
7/75 Murray Tippett v Postal Institute 1979/80 B1 (B’s)
7/14 Murray Tippett v Brighton 1979/80 B1 (B’s)
6/29 Murray Tippett v Grange 1980/81 B1 (B’s)
6/15 Murray Tippett v Edwardstown 1981/82 C (B’s)
7/32 Murray Tippett v Brighton 1984/85 E (B’s)
6/41 Allan Miller (6) v Greenacres 1996/97 B3 (B's)
6/46 Allan Miller v Flinders University 1998/99 B2 (B's)
6/76 Allan Miller v Hope Valley 2002/03 B1 (B's)
6/19 Allan Miller v Penfield Central Districts 2011/12 C2 (B's)
6/36 Allan Miller v Kilburn (Grand Final) 2011/12 C2 (B's)
6/28 Allan Miller v ICCSA 2012/13 LOA (C’s)
7/27 Ian Aitken (5) v Woodville North 1969/70 A5 (A’s)
6/24 Ian Aitken v SPOC (Semi Final) 1969/70 A5 (A’s)
6/23 Ian Aitken v Teacher’s College 1970/71 A3 (A’s)
6/32 Ian Aitken v Myers 1970/71 A3 (A’s)
6/27 Ian Aitken v Para Hills 1974/75 A4 (B’s)
6/28 Stephen Mann (5) v Glenelg 1969/70 A5 (A’s)
6/33 Stephen Mann v Elizabeth North 1970/71 A3 (A’s)
6/49 Stephen Mann v Payneham 1971/72 A2 (A’s)
6/28 Stephen Mann v Elizabeth Districts 1974/75 A4 (B’s)
6/24 Stephen Mann v Modbury 1980/81 E (C’s)
6/32 Geoff Weaver (5) v Pulteney OS 1970/71 A6 (B’s)
6/33 Geoff Weaver v Royal Park 1971/72 A6 (B’s)
6/47 Geoff Weaver v Postal Institute 1972/73 A1 (A’s)
6/46 Geoff Weaver v Burnside 1974/75 A4 (B’s)
6/45 Geoff Weaver v Kensington 1976/77 A4 (B’s)
7/23 Nick Blight (4) v Adelaide University 2009/10 LOA (B’s)
6/33 Nick Blight v Brahma Lodge (Semi Final) 2013/14 B3 (B’s)
6/44 Nick Blight v Concordia OC 2014/15 B3 (B’s)
6/5 Nick Blight v Marion 2015/16 A2 (A’S)
6/28 Rick Gilfillan (4) v Woodville Rechabites 1981/82 A3 (A’s)
7/43 Rick Gilfillan v Pembroke 1982/83 A2 (A’s)
8/69 Rick Gilfillan v ETSA 1985/86 A2 (A’s)
6/51 Rick Gilfillan v Ferryden Park 1991/92 A2 (A’s)
7/20 Rick Goode (4) v Clarence Park 1975/76 A3 (B’s)
6/27 Rick Goode v Pembroke 1979/80 A2 (A’s)
6/21 Rick Goode v Elizabeth 1980/81 A2 (A’s)
6/35 Rick Goode v Para Hills 1986/87 D (B’s)
6/16 Chris Arnold (3) v Ferryden Park 1997/98 B3 (B’s)
6/44 Chris Arnold v Woodville South (Semi Final) 1997/98 B3 (B’s)
6/76 Chris Arnold v Penfield 1999/00 B2 (B’s)
6/60 Rob Coulls (3) v Pooraka 1981/82 A3 (A’s)
6/49 Rob Coulls v Immanuel 1981/82 A3 (A’s)
6/29 Rob Coulls v Rosewater 1982/83 A2 (A’s)
7/50 Dave Edgecombe (3) v East Torrens 1971/72 A6 (B’s)
8/52 Dave Edgecombe v Brighton 1971/72 A6 (B’s)
6/86 Dave Edgecombe v Clarence Park 1971/72 A6 (B’s)
6/27 George Kidman (3) v Modbury 1999/00 A1 (A’s)
7/20 George Kidman v Hectorville 2003/04 A2 (A’s)
6/44 George Kidman v Concordia OC 2003/04 A2 (A’s)
6/54 Jim Rosevear (3) v Flinders Park 1977/78 A1 (A’s)
6/54 Jim Rosevear v Tea Tree Gully 1977/78 B1 (B’s)
6/7 Jim Rosevear v Edwardstown 1979/80 F (C’s)
8/31 Richard Shaw (3) v Gaza (first innings) 1979/80 A2 (A’s)
7/19 Richard Shaw v Gaza (second innings) 1979/80 A2 (A’s)
6/57 Richard Shaw v Gaza 1980/81 A2 (A’S)
6/21 Geoff Wickham (3) v PAOC 1979/80 A2 (A’s)
6/38 Geoff Wickham v Tea Tree Gully 1979/80 F (C’s)
7/25 Geoff Wickham v Ferryden Park 1979/80 F (C’s)
6/10 Tony Battle (2) v Woodville Rechabites 1981/82 A3 (A’s)
7/67 Tony Battle v Marion 1981/82 A3 (A’s)
9/36 Nathan Fox (2) v Hectorville 2016/17 A2 (A’S)
7/25 Nathan Fox v Penfield 2016/17 A2 (A’S)
6/31 Rob Goode (2) v Para Hills 1974/75 A4 (B’s)
6/36 Rob Goode v Prospect 1975/76 A3 (B’s)
7/22 Ross Haslam (2) v Payneham 1986/87 D (B’s)
6/40 Ross Haslam v Brighton 1987/88 C (B’s)
10/67 Damian McColl (2) v Gepps Cross 1985/86 D (B’s)
6/81 Damian McColl v Grange 1988/89 C (B’s)
6/30 Nick Roberts (2) v Para Hills 2008/09 A2 (A’s)
6/22 Nick Roberts v Woodville Rechabites 2018/19 LOC (C's)
7/79 Jordan Schmidt (2) v Adelaide University 2016/17 B3 (B’s)
6/62 Jordan Schmidt v Para Hills 2016/17 B3 (B’s)
6/33 Paul Trumble (2) v Sturt CAE 1977/78 H (C’s)
6/46 Paul Trumble v Payneham 1978/79 B1 (B’s)
6/21 John Alexander v Prospect 1970/71 A6 (B’s)
6/60 John Bryson v Woodville South 1971/72 A6 (B’s)
8/80 Malcolm Jones v Postal Institute 1971/72 A6 (B’s)
6/32 Mark Heard v Para Hills 1975/76 A9 (C’s)
8/35 Guy Mudie v Unley High OS 1975/76 A9 (C’s)
6/21 John Halbert v Modbury 1979/80 F (C’s)
8/52 Tony Barnet v Old Collegians (incl. hat trick) 1990/91 E (B’s)
6/65 Rob Brice v Clarence Park 1991/92 E (B’s)
8/73 Stephen White v Para Hills 1991/92 E (B’s)
6/57 Sean MacGregor v Hope Valley 1992/93 A2 (A’s)
7/53 Nick Emmett v Rostrevor OC 1995/96 B3 (B’s)
6/44 Todd Roberts v Modbury 1999/00 A1 (A’s)
6/29 Mark Horley v Walkerville 2001/02 B1 (B’s)
8/25 Jared Schmidt v Unley 2006/07 B1 (B’s)
7/89 Jarrad Eden v Hope Valley 2007/08 A2 (A’s)
6/42 Chris Rogers v PAOC 2007/08 LOB(C’s)
6/50 Adam Niederer v Para Hills (including hat trick) 2008/09 A2 (A’s)
6/19 Damian Leonard v Unley OS 2010/11 LOB (C’s)
7/21 Scott Lavis v Brighton 2012/13 C1 (B's)
6/22 Toby Rogers v Brahma Lodge 2014/15 B3 (B’s)
6/71 Jamie Broadhurst v Pembroke OS 2018/19 B2 (B’s)
8/46 Oliver Heard v Hope Valley 2018/19 B2 (B’s)
6/27 Lloyd MacKenzie v Fulham 2018/19 LOC (C’s)
7/2 James O'Connell v Sacred Heart OC 2018/19 T20 (A's)